PRIVACY POLICY

Please carefully read these terms before providing your personal information to this website.

Under age children

If you are under age, do not provide you personal information We will assume that any individual who provides their information is not under age.

Some principles that you should know

A priority at SERVICETONIC is to respect and protect the personal information of our users. As a User, you should know your rights are being protected.

We strive to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we share our principles regarding your privacy:

  • The personal information we request is only that which is necessary to provide the services that you require.
  • We do not share your information with anyone, unless required to comply with the authorities or in the event that we have your express authorization.
  • We do not use your personal data for any purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

This Privacy Policy may vary depending on the legal requirements or self-regulation, so we advise you to visit it periodically. This policy will be applicable in the event of any users who decide to fill out any of our forms where personal data is collected.

Legal regulations that ServiceTonic follows

SERVICETONIC accepts the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 from the European Parliament and of the Council from the 27th of April of 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (GDPR) related to the processing of personal data, as well as Law 34/2002, from July 11th, for Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).